*OMJOOS is currently available only in Delhi & NCR

|

To place your order by Phone or WhatsApp @ +91 9999060475

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy shall also be construed as provided in compliance with Information Technology Act, 2000 as amended and read with Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

The Company may install cookies or other similar data collection software in your computer system/device for such purpose and you hereby consent to the same.

Introduction

The Company is committed to protecting privacy of personal information and to handling the personal information in a responsible manner in accordance with the relevant privacy legislation in the countries of our operations. This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use and disclose your personal information, how you may access that information and how you may seek the correction of any information.

It also explains how you may make a complaint about a breach of privacy legislation. From time to time, we may make changes to our policy, processes and systems in relation to how we handle your personal information. We will update this Privacy Policy to reflect any changes. Those changes will be available on our Website.

Collection

We collect information as furnished to us and/or collected that is necessary and relevant for providing our core services and products. This information may include your name, address, date of birth, gender, state, nationality, phone number, email address etc. Non personal information that does not identify you or any other individual, and includes session and usage data, log data and aggregate information may also be collected and used for purpose of our core business. These information may be stored on our computer records system and/or in printed records (collectively, information).

Wherever feasible we will only collect information from you personally. We collect information in various ways, such as over the phone or in writing, in person, or over the Internet. We will notify you or will endeavor to make you aware that information is or has been collected. We will endeavor to inform you of the purpose of collection and would provide you with access to our “Privacy Policy” that contains details about access, correction and complaints. We advise that if you notify us that you do not wish to provide the information to us we may not be able to provide you with the product or service you have asked for or give you the level of service you expect.

Use And Disclosure

We will treat your personal information as strictly private and confidential. The information so provided by you to the Company or captured by the Company may be used for a number of purposes connected with the Company’s business operations which may include the following:

  1. Processing orders or applications
  2. Provisioning of services, improvement of services, recommending various products or services including those of third parties
  3. Dealing with requests, enquiries and complaints and customer related activities
  4. Marketing products and services and its analysis
  5. Disclose the information for abiding with laws and law enforcement / regulatory requests
  6. The Company may provide your information or data to its partners, associates, service providers or other third parties to provide, advertise or market their legitimate products and/or services which may be of your interest. You will have the choice to ‘opt out’ of such marketing or promotional communications at your will.
  7. Your consent being part of the terms and conditions through which the Company provide you with a service. Your consent may be implicit or implied or through course of conduct.
  8. To enforce our terms and conditions
  9. To protect our rights, privacy, safety or property, and/or that of our affiliates, you or others.

We do not sell, trade, rent, or license your personal information to others. However, we may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

Data Security

We maintain adequate technical and organizational security measures to protect personal data from loss, misuse, and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, or destruction. You accept the inherent security implications of providing information over the internet and will not hold the Company responsible for any breach of security or the disclosure of personal information unless the Company has been grossly and willfully negligent.

Age Of Consent

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

Questions And Contact Information

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information, contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at info@omjoos.com.

Please Turn Your Device